ARCHIVED EVENT GALLERIES

 

kk2010
Waterhouse Offshore San Francisco
Melges 32 Worlds (email andrew)
Wooden Boat Races Maine
NYYC Cruise in Maine
MS Regatta Portland
NH Harbor Fleet Race
Camden YC Pen Bay Race
Monhegan Island Race
Down East Race Week
Newport to Bermuda Race Aerial and Starting Line Shots
NYYC Annual Regatta - Around the Island Race From Above
Miami Grand Prix 2010 - email me for specific boat requests
Highlights miamiVideo Montage   ---price list---
Flying Scot Midwinters, New Orleans, LA
MC Midwinters, Eustis Florida
Sunfish International Masters, Melbourne, Fl
Orange Peel Regatta Jacksonville FL    ---price list--
Force 5 Midwinters    ---price list--
Snipe Midwinters Clearwater ---price list---
Bacardi Cup Miami photos by Andrew Sims ---price list---
Bacardi Cup Miami photos by JH Peterson ---price list---
Key West Race Week photos by JH Peterson ---price list---
 

 

 

2009
 
Big Boat Series presented by Rolex, San Francisco
6 Meter Worlds, Newport
Rolex Swan 42 Invitational NYYC by Andrew Sims + JH Peterson's Photos
12 Meter Worlds Newport
All Reach and Feeder Races
B/W highlights -
ADA Regatta on lake Minnetonka
Hobie Bald Eagle Regatta Spicer MN
Melges 17's Invitations Minnetonka
Wayzata YC Thursday Evening Racing
FSNACs Ephraim, WI
Gmora Boothbay Sunday Cruising class please email me for proofs
Sail Newport Regatta
Marblehead to Halifax
NYYC Round Island Race
Sail Maine Regatta Portland
Salt Lake Regatta, Utah
Miami Acura Grand Prix 
Pineapple Cup Montego Bay Race Start - Aerials  
Key West Race Week 2009
LYC Women's Laser NA's and Finns
Miami Olympic Classes Regatta
CRYC Star Master Regatta
Star Bacardi Cup
Sunfish Midwinters
Thistle Orange Peel
MC Scow Midwinters
Lightning Midwinterrs
Melges 17 & C Scow Midwinters
Fireball and Friends
Flying Scot Midwinters

 

 

2008 Racing Highlights Gallery
IRC East Coast Championships
Melges 24 North Americans Annapolis- highlight photos
Snipe Halloween Regatta Lake Allatoona, GA
S2 7.9 Nationals Nashville, TN -highlight photos
Shipyard Cup
NE Harbor IOD Regatta 8/31
Opera House Cup
Herreshoff Classic Regatta Aerials!
Corsair Nationals*
MS Harborfest Portland*
Atlantic Nationals Blue Hill
Portland Evening Racing 8/19 and 8/20*
Down East Race Week w/Aerials!
j24's Portland 8/13* <<self service archived gallery
Monhegan Island Race Aerials!
Eggemoggin Reach Race and Castine to Camden Finish
Rolex NYYC Race Week w/Aerials!
Hyannis Annual Regatta*
SYC 420 Regatta July 20
NYYC Classics Weekend ---sheilds class 7/19
Nonesuch Rendezvous
Sail Newport Regatta Outside Circles, Inside Circles*, Highlights
Tiedemann Classics Crew shots Sunday* <<plus>> Saturday Portrait Aerials
NYYC Annual Regatta ---- Highlights

Newport to Bermuda Race Aerials and On Water  - boats in alphabetical order by name
Andrew's Newport to Bermuda 2008 Aerial Hilites

Block Island Race Week - AROUND THE ISLAND  w/Aerials! Hilights
Block Island Race Stamford YC
Bald Eagle Regatta*
Figawi Race
Star Worlds Miami*
Farr 40 Worlds Miami
KEY WEST RACE WEEK 2008
Ft. Lauderdale to Key West Race Start (aerials)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

2007
2007 Racing Highlights Gallery: HTML
Farr 40 10th, Miami*
IRC East Coast Championships
J105 North Americans*
Olympic Laser Trials Newport*
Boston Harbor Islands Regatta*
Sonar Worlds*
BIG BOAT series presented by ROLEX
Around Isleboro Race
J24 Fleet 138 Thursday Night
Northeast Harbor One Designs Labor Day
MOY Paneri Classics Newport
PHRF NE's Marblehead*
Opera House Cup Nantucket
MS Regatta Portland Maine
NYYC Cruise: Astor Cup & SR #5
Eggemoggin Reach & Feeder Races
Down East Race Week
Marblehead NOOD *
Swan American Regatta
ILYA Melges 17 Championships*
Melges 32 Nationals
Sail Newport Regatta*
Marblehead to Halifax Race
The Vineyard Cup
TIEDEMANN Classics Newport
Tall Ships Newport
Cuttyhunk Race
Block Island Race Week
Marion to Bermuda Race
HSH Nordbank Blue Race Start 1 | maxi start 2
Laser Open NA Hyannis*
Flying Scott North Americans & 50th Reunion*
Chicago NOOD*
NYYC Annual Regatta*
Annapolis to Newport Race (a few finishers)
Figawi Race*
Storm Trysail Block Island Race
AYC Lippincott Star Etchells Regatta, + Vanguard/PHRF*
A Cat West River NA's*
Melges 24 Fullpower Worlds*
Annapolis NOOD*
Portland High School 420 practice*
Acura Miami Grand Prix*
Thistle Midwinters East Regatta*
Flying Scot Midwinters*
Fireball & Friends March 3rd & 4th* (updated 3/13)
JY15 Midwinters*
Acura Key West Race Week 2007*
Miami Rolex OCR*

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

2006
2006 Racing Highlights Gallery: HTML Flash
Mumm 30 Worlds Miami*
Hobie 18 & 20 Nationals*
Boston Harbor Islands Regatta*
ROLEX Big Boat Series over 4,000 photos online now!
Patriots Cup, Optis, 420s Newport 9-23+24*
J22 North Americans*
Shipyard Cup
Around Isleboro Race
Farr 40 Worlds
The Vineyard Race
MOY Best Life Classic
PHRF NE's line 1 line 2 line 3
MS Regatta Portland*
Monhegan Island Race
Down East Race Week
Harraseeket YC Youth Regatta*
Eggemogin Reach Race
NYYC cruise- Astor Cup
Hyannis YC Annual - 420's*
Marblehead NOOD*
Newport Bucket
NYYC Race Week Newport
NE Junior Olympics*
Sail Newport Regatta*
Block Island Race Week
Newport to Bermuda Race portrait/offshore
Newport to Bermuda Starting Line
NYYC Annual Saturday Sunday Hilites
GMORA June 15
Sail Newport Opti Challlenge*
Acura Miami Race Week
TP52 Globals Miami
Key West Race Week
Miami Rolex OCR*

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 


2005
2005 Racing Highlights Gallery

12 Meter Worlds Newport
Boston Harbor Islands Regatta
Big Boat Series Presented by Rolex
J24 North Americans, Marblehead*
Shipyard Cup Boothbay
Around Islesboro Race Northport
18 Skiffs, San Francisco
Etchells Worlds, San Francisco*
CYC Around the Island (Jamestown)
MOY Best Life Classics
Stamford Vineyard Race
PH
RF New Englands*
MS Regatta Portland
NYYC Cruise Friday - Saddleback Ledge
NYYC Cruise Squadron Run to Brooklin
Monhegan Island Race (aerials)
NYYC Queens Cup IRC and Cruising
Down East Race Week
Eggemoggin Feeder and Reach Race
NOOD Marblehead*
Swan American Regatta Newport
Friendship Sloops in Rockland
Camden Castine Race
PHRF Me's
Sequin Island Trophy Race (sat)
Sequin Island Trophy Race (aerials)
Volkswagen Newport Regatta*
100th anniversery of NY30
Marblehead to Halifax Ocean Race
Block Island Race Week

Black Duck Classics
Marion to Bermuda Race
NYYC Annual Regatta

Detroit NOOD*
Annapolis to Newport Start
Figawi Race
Around Block Island Race
NOOD Annapolis 2005*
Acura Miami Race Week 2005
Key West Race Week
2005 Miami Olympic Classes Regatta: Star Laser 470



2004

2004 Racing Highlights Gallery

J -24 worlds (Day 3)
Big Boat Series presented by Rolex, San Francisco
Etchell North Americans*Richmond YC
Shipyard Cup Boothbay
Downeast J-24 Regatta Porltand*
Around Isleboro Race*
Museum of Yachting Classic Race Newport
Conanicut Yacht Club Around the Island Race
Windjammer Weekend Camden Maine
PHRF NE's Marblehead*

MS Regatta Portland*
Down East Race Week
Monhegan Island Race
Feeder and Eggemogin Reach Races Maine
NYYC Squadron Run To Hadley Harbor
NYYC Queens Cup Newport
Friendship Sloops Rockland
NYYC Race Week OD j105s   Outside Line Sunday
NOOD Regatta Marblehead Friday*
Camden Castine Race GMORA
NYYC Race Week Racing Class (Tuesday)
NYYC Race Week Classics (Sunday)
Boothbay Luekemia Cup
ACC Laser Championship PYC *

Sail Newport Volkswagon
*
Red Grant Regatta
*
Nonsuch Rendezvous Boston
Admiral Digby Cup

Windjammer Days
, Boothbay Maine
Block Island Race Week
Pilot Race PYC
NYYC Annual Regatta (all 3 days)
Figawi Race

59th Around Block Island Race class: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 fleet

Annapolis NOOD Regatta
*
American Yacht Club Spring Regatta
Kenduskeag Stream Canoe Race 2004 *
Key West Race Week 2004 *



2003:
2003 Digital Racing Highlights Gallery

Non-Digital (Images with (S) or (N) beside the galleries) are no longer available for prints.

Rolex Women's International Keelboat Regatta
Big Boat Series San Francisco, presented by Rolex
Moet Cup (Oracle and Allinghi) San Francisco
Shipyard Cup, Boothbay Maine
CYC Around the Island Race Newport RI
PHRF NE's (4 galleries): Line 1 J105's Line 2 Line 3
Hinckley Rendezvous
(N)
MS Regatta Portland, Maine
*
Down East Race Week
Junior Olympics Boothbay Maine
)*
NYYC Queens, Astor Cup Newport (N)
Eggemogin Reach & Feeder Race
Wooden Boats Castine to Camden Feeder Race(D)
Marblehead NOOD regatta sunday *
PHRF Maine State Championship PYC(N)
Marblehead to Halifax Ocean Race(N)
Block Island Race Week - slides(S)
Block Island Race Week -negatives(N)
New York Yacht Club Annual Regatta Newport(S)

Annapolis NOOD negatives
(N)
Annapolis NOOD slides
(S)
Charleston Race Week Negatives
(N)
Charleston Race Week Slides
(S)
Acura SORC
Miami (S)
NOOD - St. Petersburg (N)
Miami Olympic Classes Regatta (S)
Key West Race Week, Florida (S)

2002:

Non-Digital (Images with (S) or (N) beside the galleries) are no longer available for prints.

Big Boat Series Presented by Rolex, San Francisco (S)
J-24 East Coast Championships Annapolis (S)
Opera House Cup, Nantucket (S)
PHRF NE's 2002 Marblehead J-105's & other classes (S)
MS Regatta Portland, Maine (N)
Boothbay Volvo Luekemia Cup (sunday) (S)
Castine to Camden, Brooklin Feeder, and Eggemogin Reach Race (S)
NYYC Cruise in Maine (S)
Down East Race Week (S)


2001:

Non-Digital (Images with (S) or (N) beside the galleries) are no longer available for prints.

Key West Race Week (S)
Admiral Digby Race (S)
Boothbay Regatta (S)
Hospice Regatta (S)
Stonington Lobsterboat Races (S)
Great Schooner Race (S)
Castine to Camden Classic Yacht Regatta (S)
Camden Yacht Regatta (S)
Down East Race Week (S)
PHRF NE 2001 (S)
MS Regatta Portland (N)


Thanks for visiting, Please email me if you have a slow connection and/or any problems accessing the galleries.